Birthday Letter backdrop
Birthday Letter poster
TV SeriesEnded

Birthday Letter

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of Birthday Letter across all 1 season.

2019 · 1 seasons · KBS2 · Drama
IMDb
— ratings
TMDB
6.0
2 ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
E1
E2
E3
E4
AVG

Overview

A drama about an old man who is lost in the memories of 1945 Hiroshima after getting an unforgettable birthday letter from his first love. During the Japanese colonial rule era, Moo Gil and Il Ae are childhood friends and each other's first love. Against their wills, both Moo Gil and Il Ae have to leave Hapcheon, South Korea, and go to Hiroshima, Japan. They are separated from each other there. Then in 2019 in South Korea, Moo Gil receives a birthday letter from his first love Il Ae.

NetworkKBS2
Runtime~60 min
Seasons1

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Birthday Letter have?

Birthday Letter has 4 episodes across 1 season.

How many seasons does Birthday Letter have?

Birthday Letter has 1 season.