Future GPX Cyber Formula backdrop
Future GPX Cyber Formula poster
TV SeriesEnded

Future GPX Cyber Formula

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of Future GPX Cyber Formula across all 6 seasons.

1991–2000 · 6 seasons · Nippon TV · Animation · Kids
IMDb
— ratings
TMDB
8.7
11 ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E20
E21
E22
E23
E24
E25
E26
E27
E28
E29
E30
E31
E32
E33
E34
E35
E36
E37
AVG

Overview

Future GPX Cyber Formula is a 37-episode anime television series by Sunrise. It originally aired in Japan between March 15, 1991 and December 20, 1991. Directed by Mitsuo Fukuda, Cyber Formula is a show about Formula racing in the future, when race cars are equipped with computer support systems called 'Cyber Systems'.

NetworkNippon TV
Runtime~24 min
Seasons6

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Future GPX Cyber Formula have?

Future GPX Cyber Formula has 66 episodes across 6 seasons.

How many seasons does Future GPX Cyber Formula have?

Future GPX Cyber Formula has 6 seasons.