Montevideo, God Bless You! backdrop
Montevideo, God Bless You! poster
TV SeriesEnded

Montevideo, God Bless You!

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of Montevideo, God Bless You! across all 3 seasons.

2012 · 3 seasons · RTS 1 · Action & Adventure · Comedy · Drama
IMDb
— ratings
TMDB
5.9
7 ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
AVG

Overview

This is a story about Yugoslavian national football team and their journey to the first world championship in Montevideo.

NetworkRTS 1
Seasons3

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Montevideo, God Bless You! have?

Montevideo, God Bless You! has 29 episodes across 3 seasons.

How many seasons does Montevideo, God Bless You! have?

Montevideo, God Bless You! has 3 seasons.