Samurai Girl Real Bout High School backdrop
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School poster
TV SeriesEnded

Samurai Girl Real Bout High School

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of Samurai Girl Real Bout High School across all 1 season.

2001 · 1 seasons · Kids Station · Animation · Sci-Fi & Fantasy · Action & Adventure
IMDb
— ratings
TMDB
6.0
10 ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
AVG

Overview

At Daimon High School, kids settle their disputes by dueling with each other in the school's official battle arena. Ryoko Mitsurugi, the samurai girl, is called upon by a mysterious Priestess to protect the Earth from an invasion coming from the alternate universe of Solvania. She must face battles that will test her skills, her friendships, and her heart.

NetworkKids Station
Runtime~25 min
Seasons1

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Samurai Girl Real Bout High School have?

Samurai Girl Real Bout High School has 13 episodes across 1 season.

How many seasons does Samurai Girl Real Bout High School have?

Samurai Girl Real Bout High School has 1 season.