Sons of God poster
TV SeriesEnded

Sons of God

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of Sons of God across all 1 season.

2017 · 1 seasons · Blackpills · Drama · Crime
IMDb
4.0
61 ratings
TMDB
— ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
AVG

Overview

A NYPD detective teams up with a Hasidic Jew to solve a murder in the Hasidic community.

NetworkBlackpills
Seasons1

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does Sons of God have?

Sons of God has 8 episodes across 1 season.

How many seasons does Sons of God have?

Sons of God has 1 season.

What is Sons of God's IMDb rating?

Sons of God holds an IMDb rating of 4.0 from 61 votes.