The Roaring 20's backdrop
The Roaring 20's poster
TV SeriesEnded

The Roaring 20's

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of The Roaring 20's across all 2 seasons.

1960–1962 · 2 seasons · ABC · Drama
IMDb
— ratings
TMDB
— ratings
Community
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
S2
E1
E2
E3
E4
E5
E6
E7
E8
E9
E10
E11
E12
E13
E14
E15
E16
E17
E18
E19
E20
E21
E22
E23
E24
E25
E26
E27
E28
E29
E30
E31
AVG

Overview

The adventures of a newspaper reporter covering the world of cops and gangsters in 1920s Chicago.

NetworkABC
Runtime~60 min
Seasons2

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does The Roaring 20's have?

The Roaring 20's has 45 episodes across 2 seasons.

How many seasons does The Roaring 20's have?

The Roaring 20's has 2 seasons.