The Strauss Dynasty poster
TV SeriesEnded

The Strauss Dynasty

Episode Ratings

IMDb ratings graph for every episode of The Strauss Dynasty across all 1 season.

1991–1992 · 1 seasons · ORF III · Drama
IMDb
—
— ratings
TMDB
—
— ratings
Community
—
Be the first to rate
Rate this series
☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆
Sign in to rate

Episode Ratings

Season-by-season heatmap · hover a cell for details

Episode ratings

Rating:MasterpieceExcellentGoodAveragePoorN/A
S1
E1
7.6
E2
7.8
E3
—
E4
—
E5
—
E6
—
AVG
7.7

Overview

A dramatization of two generations of the Viennese Strauss family, whose dance music and operettas dominated much of Europe and beyond for most of the 19th century.

NetworkORF III
Seasons1

Community reviews

✍️
No reviews yet
Be the first to share your thoughts on this title.

Frequently asked questions

How many episodes does The Strauss Dynasty have?

The Strauss Dynasty has 6 episodes across 1 season.

How many seasons does The Strauss Dynasty have?

The Strauss Dynasty has 1 season.